Join fellow union members in voting at the MDP Virtual Spring Convention.

The convention will be held virtually Saturday, February 20.

How to Cast Your Vote at the MDP Virtual Spring Convention

 

NOTE: A full set of instructions will be sent to all eligible members via email, including login information for all Constituency/District Caucuses. More information and a full schedule can be found here: https://michigandems.com/toolkit/spring-state-convention-2021/ 

Click here to see our mail piece to Michigan Democrats!

Congressional District Endorsements 

1st Congressional District

Chair: Allison Young

Vice-Chair: Robert Kennedy

 

Male Delegates

Tony Tollefson

Chris Cracchiolo

Thomas Stephens II

Geno Alessandrini

Andy Neumann

Robert Niemi

Female Delegates

Mari Negro

Betsy Bennett

Carolyn Bourland

Elaine  Miller

Christine Khan-King

 

Male Alternates

Gordy Bourland

Bob Spencer

Chris Wagner

Larry Milligan

Jason Chapman

 

Female Alternates

Susan Tollefson

Connie Boylan

Carol Moore

Constance Valente

Nancy Coscarelli

Allison Young

2nd Congressional District

Chair: Jason Colella

Vice-Chair: Donna Secor Pennington

 

Male Delegates

Tim Smith

Jason Colella

Will Snyder

Dallas Dean

Mark Everhart

Female Delegates

Robin Aslakson

Sandy Smith

Angie Prescott

Phyllis Loudermill-Watson

Jan Gwasdacus

Pam Degryse

 

Male Alternates

John Mierz

Joseph McClusky

Jerry McDowell

Jeremy Roomsburg

Kenneth Mahoney

Jeff Beegle

 

Female Alternates

Mary Minnick

Bridget Fox

Kim Nagy

Liddy Olszewski

Sue Federico

3rd Congressional District

Chair: Jeff Winston

Vice-Chair: Beth Kelly

 

Male Delegates

Neville Mark

Blake Mazurek

Jon Byrd

Stephen Draft-Peppin

Joseph “Jeff” Pietrowski

James Haadsma

 

Female Delegates

Lynn Mason

Wendy Winston

Christine Kosmowski

Mary Bouwense

Sonia Riley

 

Male Alternates

Fred Overeem

Nelson Brown

Rob Lyerla

Brian Bosak

Bob Smith

 

Female Alternates

Deb Havens

Susan Hoppough

Capalene Howse

Beth Kelly

Olivia Bennett

Eleanor Moreno

4th Congressional District

Chair: Dawn Levey

Vice-Chair: Steve Lamb

 

Male Delegates

Steve Lamb

Scott Zuckschwerdt

Lance Little

Eric Schlenkermann

 

Female Delegates

Caroline Ross

Dawn Levey

Tamara Lewis

Amy Urbanowski-Nowak

Bonnie Lauria

 

Male Alternates

John Michalec

Armando Ramos

John Pakledinaz

Francis Spaniola

Bryan Mielke

 

Female Alternates

Carol Spaniola

Recia Crawford

Jill Maxwell

Joan Brausch 

5th Congressional District

Chair: Art Reyes

Vice-Chair: Christina Sarazin

 

Male Delegates

Steve Dawes

Brent Pilarski

Larry Roehrig

Frank Burger

Scott Birdsall

Jim Smith

 

Female Delegates

Shane Dawes

Tina Sarazin

Rita Vater Darnton

Rosa Holiday

Geraldean Hall

Sharon Reeves

 

Male Alternates

Donald Tilley

Jessie Collins

Louis Rocha

Michael Budda

Dave Griffel

Charles “Chuck” Miller

 

Female Alternates

Jenifer Almassy

Bobby Walton

Tracy Carlton

Regina Strahan

Gail Schmidt

Catherine Frederick

6th Congressional District

Chair: Eleanor Riley

Vice-Chair: Mark Miller

 

Male Delegates

Mark Miller

Arlandar Washington

Mark Hill

Rick Catherman

Ken Willcutt

Mark Ludwig

 

Female Delegates

Elanor Riley

Mary Ann Crete

Melissa Clapper

Mariah Phelps

Audrey Lester

 

Male Alternates

Brian O’Donnell

Andrew George

Eddie LaBouf

Eric Lester

Mike Saenz

 

Female Alternates

Annie Brown

Millie Lambert

Doreen Gardner

Amy Scrima

Jill Dunham

Barb Hammon

7th Congressional District

Chair: Conner Wood

Vice-Chair: Denise Jennings

 

Male Delegates

Derek Dobies

Mike Hayter

Robert Turner

Chris Savage

Pat Ulanowicz

 

Female Delegates

Leigh Kegerreis

Pamela Schultz

Denise Jennings

Maryann Neopolitan

Terri McKinnon

 

 

Male Alternates

Ruben Marquez

James Johnson

Glenn Freeman

Eric Minore

Rob Kull

 

Female Alternates

Kelsey Heck Wood

Amber Pedersen

Jennifer Fairfield

Karyl Baker

Juanita Kelley

8th Congressional District

Chair: Thomas Morgan

Vice-Chair: Kathy Carney

 

Male Delegates

Melvin Coleman

James Harris

Jeremy Garza

Gerald Lang

Dane Morris

Phil Reid

 

Female Delegates

Sigrid Grace

Jeanette DiFlorio

Veronica Johnson

Melanie Hartman

Judy Daubenmeir

T’alyce Murray

Winnie Motherwell

 

Male Alternates

Joe Carney

Ted Lawson

Paul Torrente

Adam Smiddy

Alex Zurek

Mike Huerta

Wyatt Ludman

 

Female Alternates

Maria Enriquez

Ragen Lake

Sandy Zerkle

Eileen Nolton

Jody LaMacchia

Cathy Bacile Cunningham

9th Congressional District

Chair: David Radtke

Vice-Chair: Melody Magee

 

Male Delegates

Frank Stuglin

David Hecker

Jonathan Fielbrandt

Jaron Garza

Nick Ciaramitaro

Arvind Reddy

Warren Danford

 

Female Delegates

Eliza Parkinson

Tiffany Rice

Sharrae King-Reeves

Jessica Lumbreras

Elizabeth Pyden

Alysa Diebolt

Kris McLonis

 

Male Alternates

Barry Lepler

Jim Carlone

Eric Rader

Joel Rutherford

Robert Roscoe

William Asher

Vaughn Derderian

 

Female Alternates

Heather Schulz

Lawanda Turner

Peggy Ciaramitaro

Debbie Rosenman

Sharon Baseman

Carole Chi

Lisa Canada

10th Congressional District

Chair: Ryan Johnson

Vice-Chair: Elizabeth Weisenbach

 

Male Delegates

Reginald Griffin

Brian Negovan

Kevin Marvin

Joel Archibald

Jason Craig

 

Female Delegates

Rachael Dickinson

Elizabeth Weisenbach

Susan Alderman

Kathy Trongo

 

Male Alternates

Bill McGlynn

Ryan Johnson

Gary Cynowa

Jon DeRoo

 

Female Alternates

Pamela Kellar

Debbie Bourgois

Felicia Hicks

Terrie Campbell

Clarice Squillace

11th Congressional District

Chair: Kent Douglas

Vice-Chair: Louise Weller

 

Male Delegates

Edward Honsinger

Kent Douglas

Anthony Grillo

Dennis Nazelli

Randolph Ston

Percy Johnson

Bill Helwig

 

Female Delegates

Lisa DiRado

Carla Meier

Linda Furlough

Brittany Pinnock

Rashon Byrd

Susan Erich

Louise Weller

Karen Zyczynski

 

Male Alternates

Carlos Cross

Ahmed  Wahby

John Erich

Jim Gualdoni

John Paul Torres

Arif Mahmoud

Jerry Carson

Al Owski

 

Female Alternates

Karen Adams

Maria Marcotte

Renay Weiss-Stansell

Susan Nichols

Kate Shishkovsky

Christine Ingles

Sarah May Seward

12th Congressional District

Chair: Adam Zemke

Vice Chair: Brenda McKinney

Vice Chair: Steven Rzeppa

 

Male Delegates

Charles Browning

Steven Rzeppa

Michael Koen

Michael Aaron

Sami Khaldi

Jimmie Wilson

Adam Zemke

Brian Mosallam

 

Female Delegates

Debbie Chamberlain

Dora Rodriguez

Patricia Scribner

Mary Hall-Thiam

Deb Blair-Krosnicki

Mikyia Aaron

Monica Ross-Williams

 

Male Alternates

Jason Behr

Walid Fidama

David Haener

Jelani McGadney

Rod Casey

Robert Joerg

Jason Morgan

 

Female Alternates

Oma Jean Pittman

Julie Bauman

Terree O’Niel Darling

Lois  Richardson

Rachel Hess

Sue Shink

Sahar Khaldi

Tajalli Hodge

13th Congressional District

Chair: Jonathan Kinloch

Vice-Chair: Denise Thomas

 

Male Delegates

Allen Wilson

Kenneth Henney

Terrence Martin

Nabil Leach

Donald Mongrain

Chris McClain

Jermaine Harris

 

Female Delegates

Diane McMillan

Norma McDaniel

Samaritan Harvey-Tyler

Eula Murray

Lorna Davison

Valerie Glenn

Andrea Hunter

 

Male Alternates

Mennen Gibbs

Assad Turfe

Donald Stuckey

Carnel Mickey

Dion Williams

Keith Johnson

Delorean Holmes

 

Female Alternates

Javonna Atkins

Diana Stewart

Lori Wilson

Alexis Ramsey

Jenell Mansfield

Lagina Washington

Elisa Malile

14th Congressional District

Chair: Rick Blocker

Vice-Chair: Charlene Yarborough

 

Male Delegates

Sammy Wright

Gary Bresnehan

Steve Reifman

Joe Person

Dennis Bryant

Kenneth Ferguson

Alex Meyers

Keith McClellan

 

Female Delegates

Carol Weaver

Jackie Kalogerakos

Yvonne Cash

Laura Dickerson

Sandra-Tene Ramsey

Mary Waters

Dorothy Burrell

Ulanda Caldwell

Cynthia Thornton

 

Male Alternates

Ray Solomon

James Mitchell

Alan Shaw

Darryl Conliffe

Colton  Dale

Mike Kerwin

MD Alam

Dan Quinn

Ric Prerss

Female Alternates

Wanda Anderson

Gloria Harsten-Spann

Sharon Kelly-Person

Nikhol Atkins

Kelly Garrett

Regina Favors

Robin Ward Jennings

Robyn Price